Reviewing key executive orders and administrative actions.
[…] No. 1380, 93d Cong., 2d Sess. 14 (1974)).
[18] U.S. Digital Service, U.S. Digital Service Privacy Policy, https://www.usds.gov/privacy (last visited Jan. 22, 2025).
[19] Complaint, Am. Pub. Health Ass’n v. Off. Mgmt. Budget, No. 1:25-cv-00167 (D.D.C. Jan. 20, 2025); Complaint, Jerald Lentini v. Dep’t Gov. Efficiency, No. 1:25-cv-00166 (D.D.C. Jan. 20, 2025); Complaint, Public Citizen Inc. v. Donald Trump, No. 1:25-cv-164 (D.D.C. Jan 20, 2025); Ctr. for Biological Diversity v. Off. Mgmt Budget, No. 25-165 (D.D.C. Jan 20, 2025).
[20] 5 U.S.C. § 1001(2)(B)(i).
[21] FACA provides that the term “advisory committee” excludes “a committee that is composed wholly of full-time, or permanent part-time, officers or employees of the Federal Government.” 5 U.S.C. § 1001(2)(B)(i).
Gibson Dunn’s lawyers are available to assist in addressing any questions you may have regarding these developments.